Achievements

2009
Senior Corps
DCUK Champions
DCE Championships: second place

Junior Corps
DCUK Championships: second place

2008
Senior Corps
DCUK Championships: second place
DCE Championships: fifth place

Junior Corps
DCUK Champions


Older achievements

Senior Corps

2007: DCUK Champions, DCE Championships second place
2006: DCUK Championships: second place
2005: DCUK Championships: second place, DCE Championships: fourth place, 95 year anniversary
2004: : DCUK Championships: third place, DCE Championships: third place, John Swindells receives the DCUK Fellowship Award
2003: DCE Championships: second place, BYBA Championships: fifth place
2002: DCUK Championships: fifth place
2001: DCUK Championships: fourth place, National Scout Band Champions
2000: DCUK Championships: fifth place
1999: DCUK Championships: fifth place
1998: DCUK Championships: seventh place
1997: DCUK Championships: seventh place
1996: DCUK Championships: eight place
1995: DCUK Championships: twelfth place
1994: DCUK Championships: fourteenth place
1993: DCUK Championships: fifteenth place
1992: DCUK Championships: eighteenth place
1991: DCUK Championships: nineteenth place, BYBA Championships: third place
1990: DCUK Championships: nineteenth place, BYBA Championships: third place
1989: DCUK Championships: fifth place (A class)
1988: BYBA Championship Class
1987: BYBA Contest Class
1986: BYBA Contest Class
1985: BYBA Novice Class
1984: BYBA Novice Class
1983: BYBA Contest Class
1982: BYBA Contest Class
1981: BYBA Championship Class
1972: National Scout and Guide Band Champions
1910: Formed

Senior Corps
100 year anniversary
DCUK Champions
DCE Champions
DCA Championships: sixth place
DCA International World Champions

Junior Corps
100 year anniversary
DCUK Champions
BYBA Champions

Senior Winterguard
WGUK Championships: fifth place

Junior Winterguard
WGUK Championships: fourth place

Senior Corps
DCUK Champions
DCE Championships: second place

Junior Corps
DCUK Champions
BYBA Champions

Senior Winterguard
WGUK Championships: third place

Junior Winterguard
WGUK Championships: sixth place

Senior Corps
DCUK Champions
DCE Championships: second place
DCA World Championships: seventh place
DCA International World Champions
Rob Swindells receives the DCUK Fellowship Award

Junior Corps
DCUK Champions
DCE Junior Championships: sixth place

Junior Winterguard
WGUK Championships: second place

Senior Corps
DCUK Championships: second place
DCE Championships: fourth place

Junior Corps
DCUK Champions
DCE Championships: sixth place

A Class Winterguard
WGUK Championships: seventh place

Senior Corps
DCUK Champions
DCE Championships: second place

Open Class Winterguard
WGUK Champions

Junior Winterguard
WGUK Championships: sixth place

Senior Corps
DCA Championships: sixth place
DCA International World Champions
DCUK Championships: second place
DCE Champions

Open Class Winterguard
WGUK Championships: second place

A Class Winterguard
WGUK Championships: fourth place

Cadet Winterguard
WGUK Championships: tenth place

Senior Corps
DCUK Championships: second place
DCE Championships: third place, High Field Music

Open Class Winterguard
WGUK Champions

Cadet Winterguard
WGUK Championships: ninth place

Senior Corps
DCA Championships: seventh place
DCUK Championships: second place
DCE Championships: second place, High Effect, High Field Music (Brass) and High Auxilary (Guard)

Open Class Winterguard
WGUK Championships: second place

Cadet Winterguard
WGUK Championships: eighth place